Hello and thank you for visiting my website.  I am Guy Grant with Tropic Shores Realty located in Spring Hill Florida.  We are located on the West Coast of Florida  about 40 minutes north of Tampa.  I service Hernando, Pasco, and Citrus Counties.  You can search the MLS for available properties in Spring Hill, Weeki Wachee, Brooksville, Hernando Beach, Hudson, Shady Hills, Port Richey, Bayonet Point, New Port Richey, Holiday, Dade City, Ridge Manor, Homosassa, Citrus Springs, Crystal River, Lecanto, Inverness and more!  Sellers can also request a market analysis for properties they are considering selling.  Feel free to contact me on my cell phone directly 352-293-1191.   Look forward to speaking with you soon!

 

Currently Displaying: Property Type is Single Family, Price From $200,000, Price To $400,000, Is not a Short Sale, Has a Pool, Has at least 3 Bedrooms, City is Spring Hill
Details for 12265 Shafton Road, Spring Hill, FL 34608
Single Family
  1. Price: $315,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $224.36 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $320,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/12/26
  5. Days On Market: 182
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1404
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: 2256662
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34608
  4. Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 20
  5. Elementary School: Spring Hill
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Step onto this inviting property and immediately feel at ease as the driveway leads you to the spacious 2 car garage, framed by an open front yard and a charming raised oval garden bed filled with lig
Details for 1358 Ivydale Road, Spring Hill, FL 34606
Single Family
  1. Price: $315,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $242.49 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $325,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 30
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1299
  10. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: 2258916
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34606
  4. Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 2
  5. Elementary School: Deltona
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Fantastic location on .34 acres! NEW ROOF Coming soon! NEW AC Coming soon! New Sod! New Carpet! You'll adore this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage, split floor plan home with a sparkling swimming p
Details for 5484 Alderwood Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606
Single Family
  1. Price: $314,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $201.99 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $329,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 34
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1559
  10. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: 2258854
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34606
  4. Subdivision: Spring Hill
  5. Elementary School: Deltona
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: BAM Realty Advisors
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Island Time where it feels like 5 o'clock somewhere, all the time. This adorable 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage pool home offers a relaxed beachy vibe and a well designed split floor plan
Details for 13469 Pia Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $329,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $160.61 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $339,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 134
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2054
  10. Acreage: 0.53 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1988
MLS#: 2257254
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: The Oaks
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: Meridian Real Estate
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
HALF ACRE. PRIVATE POOL. MAJOR UPDATES ALREADY DONE. This is the type of property buyers ask for and rarely find at this price point. Set on 0.53 acres, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers over 2
Details for 373 Oriana Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $345,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $141.51 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 31
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2438
  8. Acreage: 0.50 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1989
MLS#: 2258886
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: East Linden Est Un 1
  5. Elementary School: Spring Hill
  6. Middle School: Powell
  7. High School: F.W. Springstead
  8. Provided by: BAM Realty Advisors
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage pool home located in the desirable East Linden Estates community of Spring Hill, Florida. Situa
Details for 10381 Sandtrap Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34608
Single Family
  1. Price: $399,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $188.65 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 35
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2115
  8. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: 2258852
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34608
  4. Subdivision: Links At Seven Hills Unit 8
  5. Elementary School: Suncoast
  6. Middle School: Powell
  7. High School: F.W. Springstead
  8. Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 10381 Sandtrap Drive, a beautifully maintained residence nestled in the desirable Links at Seven Hills community in Spring Hill. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers over 2,000 s
Details for 2441 Dustin Circle, Spring Hill, FL 34608
Single Family
  1. Price: $310,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $247.80 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $315,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/10/26
  5. Days On Market: 149
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1251
  10. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: 2257109
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34608
  4. Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 21
  5. Elementary School: Explorer K
  6. Middle School: Explorer K
  7. High School: Springstead
  8. Provided by: Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Pool Home! New March 2026 Roof Beautiful remodeled 3 Br 2 Bath Pool Home. New Kitchen cabinets and granite counter tops. New laminate flooring throughout the house. New appliances. Nice roomy open f
Details for 9302 Benrock Road, Spring Hill, FL 34608
Single Family
  1. Price: $320,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $186.92 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $330,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 28
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1712
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: 2257951
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34608
  4. Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 7
  5. Elementary School: Suncoast
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home immediately impresses with its private heated pool enclosed in a full screen lanai, a completely renovated kitchen and bathrooms, and brand new
Details for 1039 Greenturf Road, Spring Hill, FL 34608
Single Family
  1. Price: $369,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $168.03 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $370,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 46
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2196
  10. Acreage: 0.29 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: 2258652
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34608
  4. Subdivision: Links At Seven Hills Unit 10
  5. Elementary School: Suncoast
  6. Middle School: Powell
  7. High School: Other
  8. Provided by: Realty One Group Advantage
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
New paint, new floors, a new paver pool deck plus a new dimensional shingle roof installed prior to close! This fantastic 3 way split 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home in the links at seven hills is now
Details for 1269 Masada Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34608
Single Family
  1. Price: $399,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $187.75 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $405,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 73
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2130
  10. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1988
MLS#: 2258206
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34608
  4. Subdivision: Seven Hills Unit 1
  5. Elementary School: Suncoast
  6. Middle School: Powell
  7. High School: Springstead
  8. Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautifully kept and extremely well maintained and cared for 3 bedroom 2 full bath 2 car garage + den / office or possible 4th bedroom heated pool home located in the highly desirable community of the

Quick Search